Models for Predicting Occupied Black Bear Habitat in Coastal North Carolina

Black bears (Ursus americanus) are restricted to approximately 10% of their historical range in the Southeast. While the southern Appalachian mountains contain a relatively contiguous black bear population, southeastern coastal plain populations are fragmented across several states. Some bear popula... Ausführliche Beschreibung

1. Person: Jones, Mark D.
Weitere Personen: Warburton, Gordon S.; Pelton, Michael R.
Quelle: in Ursus Vol. 10 (1998), p. 203-207
Weitere Artikel
Format: Online-Artikel
Sprache: English
Veröffentlicht: 1998
Beschreibung: Online-Ressource
Schlagworte: Black bear
Distribution
Habitat
Models
North Carolina
Statistics
Ursus americanus
Online Zugang: Volltext
Volltext
Tags: Hinzufügen
Keine Tags. Fügen Sie den ersten Tag hinzu!

Online

Volltext
Falls Sie Probleme beim Volltextzugriff haben, prüfen Sie bitte auch den 'Find Text'-Button oder fragen Sie uns!

Ähnliche Einträge

Keine ähnlichen Titel gefunden

Privacy Notice Ask a Librarian New Acquisitions